Fixtures: 33rd National Cricket Championship starts tomorrow

33rd National Cricket Championship (2012-13)

Venue:  A- Kushtia (Khulna-Division)       

Participating Districts: 05 (Five):

Also Read - Bangladesh not in this year’s ICC Champions Trophy

1. Satkhira
2. Jessore
3. Jinaidha
4. Magura
5. Narail

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Satkhira

VS

Narail

Kushtia

June 08,2013

Jessore

VS

Magura

Kushtia

June 09,2013

Satkhira

VS

Magura

Kushtia

June 10,2013

Jessore

VS

Jhinaidah

Kushtia

June 11,2013

Satkhira

VS

Jhinaidah

Kushtia

June 12,2013

Rest Day

June 13,2013

Magura

VS

Narail

Kushtia

June 14,2013

Jessore

VS

Narail

Kushtia

June 15,2013

Jhinaidah

VS

Magura

Kushtia

June 16,2013

Satkhira

VS

Jessore

Kushtia

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: B- Satkhira (Khulna-Division)       

Participating Districts: 05 (Five)

1. Khulna
2. Chuadanga
3. Kushtia
4. Bagerhat
5. Meherpur

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Khulna

VS

Meherpur

Satkhira

June 08,2013

Chuadanga

VS

Bagerhat

Satkhira

June 09,2013

Khulna

VS

Bagerhat

Satkhira

June 10,2013

Chuadanga

VS

Kushtia

Satkhira

June 11,2013

Khulna

VS

Kushtia

Satkhira

June 12,2013

Rest Day

June 13,2013

Bagerhat

VS

Meherpur

Satkhira

June 14,2013

Chuadanga

VS

Meherpur

Satkhira

June 15,2013

Kushtia

VS

Bagerhat

Satkhira

June 16,2013

Khulna

VS

Chuadanga

Satkhira

June 17,2013

Kushtia

VS

Meherpur

Satkhira

June 18,2013

Rest Day

June 19,2013

Venue ‘A’ Champion

VS

Venue’ B’ Champion

Satkhira


Venue ‘A’ & Venue ’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: Moulvibazar (Sylhet-Division)       

 

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

1.Sylhet

2. Moulvibazar

3. Hobiganj

4. Sunamganj

 

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Sylhet

VS

Sunamganj

Moulvibazar

June 08,2013

Moulvibazar

VS

Hobiganj

Moulvibazar

June 09,2013

Sylhet

VS

Hobiganj

Moulvibazar

June 10,2013

Rest Day

June 11,2013

Moulvibazar

VS

Sunamganj

Moulvibazar

June 12,2013

Sylhet

VS

Moulvibazar

Moulvibazar

June 13,2013

Hobiganj

VS

Sunamganj

Moulvibazar

 

            Venue Champion Team move to 2nd round.

 

Venue: 1- Noakhali (Chittagong -Division)       

 

Participating Districts: 05 (Five)

 

1. Chittagong

2. Comilla

3. Rangamati

4. Chandpur

5. Bandarban

 

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Chittagong

VS

Bandarban

Noakhali

June 08,2013

Comilla

VS

Chandpur

Noakhali

June 09,2013

Chittagong

VS

Chandpur

Noakhali

June 10,2013

Comilla

VS

Rangamati

Noakhali

June 11,2013

Chittagong

VS

Rangamati

Noakhali

June 12,2013

Rest Day

June 13,2013

Chandpur

VS

Bandarban

Noakhali

June 14,2013

Comilla

VS

Bandarban

Noakhali

June 15,2013

Rangamati

VS

Chandpur

Noakhali

June 16,2013

Chittagong

VS

Comilla

Noakhali

June 17,2013

Rangamati

VS

Bandarban

Noakhali

 

N.B: Tournament Committee, BCB reserves the right to amend the Fixture at any time without notice

 

Venue ‘1’ & Venue’ 2’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: 2  Chandpur (Chittagong  -Division)       

Participating Districts: 06 (Six)

Group- A1. B. Baria 2. Laximpur

3. Khagrachari

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 11,2013

B. Baria

VS

Khagrachari

Chandpur

June 12,2013

Laximpur

VS

Khagrachari

Chandpur

June 13,2013

B. Baria

VS

Laximpur

Chandpur

 

Group- B

1. Cox’Bazar 

2. Noakhali

3.   Feni

 

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 14,2013

Cox’Bazar

VS

Feni

Chandpur

June 15,2013

Noakhali

VS

Feni

Chandpur

June 16,2013

Cox’Bazar

VS

Noakhali

Chandpur

June 17,2013

Group- A Champion

VS

Group- B Champion

Chandpur

 

First Round Final

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 19,2013

Venue 1 Team Champion

VS

Venue 2 Team Champion

Chandpur

Group-A & Group-B Team Champion Play for” Play off”venue Champion venue 1 & Venue 2 Champion.

Venue: Pirojpur (Barisal -Division)       

 

Participating Districts: 06 (Six)

Group- A

1. Barisal

2. Borguna

3. Bhola

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Barisal

VS

Bhola

Pirojpur

June 08,2013

Borgauna

VS

Bhola

Pirojpur

June 09,2013

Barisal

VS

Borgauna

Pirojpur

 

Group- B

1. Pirozpur

2. Patuakhali

3. Jhalakhati

 

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 10,2013

Pirozpur

VS

Jhalakhati

Pirojpur

June 11,2013

Patuakhali

VS

Jhalakhati

Pirojpur

June 12,2013

Pirozpur

VS

Patuakhali

Pirojpur

June 13,2013

Rest Day

June 14,2013

Group-A Team Champion

Group-B Team Champion

Pirojpur

 

Group-A & Group-B Team Champion Play to Final Then One Team move to 2nd Round.

Venue:  A- Nilphamari  (Rangpur  -Division)       

 

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

1. Kurigram

2. Rangpur

3. Panchagar

4. Gaibanda

     

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Kurigram

VS

Gaibanda

Nilphamari

June 08,2013

Rangpur

VS

Panchagar

Nilphamari

June 09,2013

Kurigram

VS

Panchagar

Nilphamari

June 10,2013

Rest Day

June 11,2013

Rangpur

VS

Gaibanda

Nilphamari

June 12,2013

Kurigram

VS

Rangpur

Nilphamari

June 13,2013

Panchagar

VS

Gaibanda

Nilphamari

June 14,2013

Rest Day

June 15,2013

Venue ‘A’ Champion

VS

Venue’ B’ Champion

Nilphamari

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: B-  Rangpur (Rangpur  -Division)       

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

 

1. Nilphamari

2.Thakurgaon

3. Dinjpur

4. Lalmonirhat

     

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Nilphamari

VS

Lalmonirhat

Rangpur

June 08,2013

Thakurgaon

VS

Dinjpur

Rangpur

June 09,2013

Nilphamari

VS

Dinjpur

Rangpur

June 10,2013

                                              Rest Day

June 11,2013

Thakurgaon

VS

Lalmonirhat

Rangpur

June 12,2013

Nilphamari

VS

Thakurgaon

Rangpur

June 13,2013

Dinjpur

VS

Lalmonirhat

Rangpur

 

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: A- Sirajganj (Rajshahi  Division)       

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

 

1. Pabna

2. Chapinawabgonj

3. Nogaon

4. Nator

      

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Pabna

VS

Nator

Sirajganj

June 08,2013

Chapinawabgonj

VS

Noagaon

Sirajganj

June 09,2013

Pabna

VS

Noagaon

Sirajganj

June 10,2013

                                            Rest Day

June 11,2013

Chapinawabgonj

VS

Nator

Sirajganj

June 12,2013

Pabna

VS

Chapinawabgonj

Sirajganj

June 13,2013

Noagaon

VS

Nator

Sirajganj

 

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

 

Venue: B- Pabna (Rajshahi  -Division)       

 

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

1. Bogra

2. Joypurhat

3. Rajshahi

4. Sirajgonj

     

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Bogra

VS

Sirajgonj

Pabna

June 08,2013

Joypurhat

VS

Rajshahi

Pabna

June 09,2013

Bogra

VS

Rajshahi

Pabna

June 10,2013

                                               Rest Day

June 11,2013

Joypurhat

VS

Sirajgonj

Pabna

June 12,2013

Bogra

VS

Joypurhat

Pabna

June 13,2013

Rajshahi

VS

Sirajgonj

Pabna

June 14,2013

Rest Day

June 15,2013

Venue ‘A’ Champion

VS

Venue’ B’ Champion

Pabna

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

 

Venue: A- Jamalpur Ground (Dhaka-Division)       

 Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

 

1. Mymensingh

2. Tangail

3. Netrakona

4. Kishorgonj

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Mymensingh

VS

Kishorgonj

Jamalpur

June 08,2013

Tangail

VS

Netrakona

Jamalpur

June 09,2013

Mymensingh

VS

Netrakona

Jamalpur

June 10,2013

                                             Rest Day

June 11,2013

Tangail

VS

Kishorgonj

Jamalpur

June 12,2013

Mymensingh

VS

Tangail

Jamalpur

June 13,2013

Netrakona

VS

Kishorgonj

Jamalpur

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

 

Venue: B- Sariatpur (Dhaka-Division)

 Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

1. Narayangonj

2. Narsingdi

3. Gazipur

4. Munshigonj

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Narayangonj

VS

Munshigonj

Sariatpur

June 08,2013

Narsingdi

VS

Gazipur

Sariatpur

June 09,2013

Narayangonj

VS

Gazipur

Sariatpur

June 10,2013

Rest Day

June 11,2013

Narsingdi

VS

Munshigonj

Sariatpur

June 12,2013

Narayangonj

VS

Narsingdi

Sariatpur

June 13,2013

Gazipur

VS

Munshigonj

Sariatpur

June 14,2013

Rest Day

June 15,2013

Venue’ A’ Champion

Venue’ B’ Champion

Sariatpur

Venue ‘A’ & Venue’ B’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

 

Venue: C- Narail Grounds (Dhaka-Division)       

 Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

 

1. Faridpur

2. Gopalgong

3. Rajbari

4. Sariatpur

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 11,2013

Faridpur

VS

Sariatpur

Narail

June 12,2013

Gopalgong

VS

Rajbari

Narail

June 13,2013

Faridpur

VS

Rajbari

Narail

June 14,2013

Rest Day

June 15,2013

Gopalgong

VS

Sariatpur

Narail

June 16,2013

Faridpur

VS

Gopalgong

Narail

June 17,2013

Rajbari

VS

Sariatpur

Narail

June 18,2013

Rest Day

June 19,2013

Venue’ C’ Champion

Venue’ D’ Champion

Narail

Venue ‘C’ & Venue’ D’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

Venue: D- Faridpur (Dhaka-Division)       

 Participating Districts: 05 (Five)

1. Dhaka

2. Manikgonj

3. Sherpur

4. Jamalpur

5. Madaripur

First Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 07,2013

Dhaka

VS

Madaripur

Faridpur

June 08,2013

Manikgonj

VS

Jamalpur

Faridpur

June 09,2013

Dhaka

VS

Jamalpur

Faridpur

June 10,2013

Manikgonj

VS

Sherpur

Faridpur

June 11,2013

Dhaka

VS

Sherpur

Faridpur

June 12,2013

Rest Day

June 13,2013

Jamalpur

VS

Madaripur

Faridpur

June 14,2013

Manikgonj

Madaripur

Faridpur

June 15,2013

Sherpur

Jamalpur

Faridpur

June 16,2013

Dhaka

Manikgonj

Faridpur

June 17,2013

Sherpur

Madaripur

Faridpur

Venue ‘C’ & Venue’ D’ Champion will play” Play off” to go to 2nd round

 

 Venue:

Group-A

Match: 2ND Round

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

1. Qualifier from Rangpur Div

2. Qualifier from Sylhet Div

3. Qualifier from Khulna Div

4. Qualifier from Dhaka Div ( A / B)

2nd Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 28, 2013

Qualifier from Rangpur Div

VS

Qualifier from Dhaka Div

April 29, 2012

Qualifier from Sylhet Div

VS

Qualifier from Khulna Div

April 30, 2012

Rest Day

July 01, 2012

Qualifier from Rangpur Div

VS

Qualifier from Khulna Div

July 02, 2012

Qualifier from Sylhet Div

VS

Qualifier from Dhaka Div ( A / B)

July 03, 2012

Rest Day

July 04, 2012

Qualifier from Rangpur Div

VS

Qualifier from Sylhet Div

July 05 , 2012

Qualifier from Khulna Div

VS

Qualifier from Dhaka Div ( A / B)


Group-A Champion Team will move to Final

2nd Round

Venue: Dinajpur District Stadium (Dinajpur)      

Group-B

Match: 2ND Round

Participating Districts: 04 (Four)

 

1. Rajshahi Div

2. Chittagong Div

3. Dhaka Div (C/D)

4. Barisal Div

2nd Round

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

June 28, 2013

Qualifier from Rajshahi Div

VS

Qualifier from Barisal Div

April 29, 2012

Qualifier from Chittagong Div

VS

Qualifier from Dhaka Div (C/D)

April 30, 2012

Rest Day

July 01, 2012

Qualifier from Rajshahi Div

VS

Qualifier from Dhaka Div (C/D)

July 02, 2012

Qualifier from Chittagong Div

VS

Qualifier from Barisal Div

July 03, 2012

Rest Day

July 04, 2012

Qualifier from Rajshahi Div

VS

Qualifier from Chittagong Div

July 05 , 2012

Qualifier from Dhaka Div (C/D)

VS

Qualifier from Barisal Div

Group-B Champion Team will move to Final

 Venue: TBC

Match: Final

Participating Districts: 02 (Two)

Final

DATE

MATCH BETWEEN

VENUE

Group-A Champion

VS

Group-B Champion