Fixtures

ITINERARY: Zimbabwe in Bangladesh 2015

The Bangladesh Cricket Board announces the itinerary for Zimbabwe’s Tour to Bangladesh 2015:

Date Activity/Match Venue
02 Nov 2015 Zimbabwe arrive
03 Nov 2015 Training
04 Nov 2015 Training
05 Nov 2015 Warm Up Match KSOAS, Fatullah
06 Nov 2015 Training
07 Nov 2015 1st ODI (D/N) SBNCS, Dhaka
08 Nov 2015 Training
09 Nov 2015 2nd ODI (D/N) SBNCS, Dhaka
10 Nov 2015 Training
11 Nov 2015 3rd ODI (D/N) SBNCS, Dhaka
12 Nov 2015 Training
13 Nov 2015 1st T20i (N) SBNCS, Dhaka
14 Nov 2015 Training
15 Nov 2015 2nd T20i (N) SBNCS, Dhaka
16 Nov 2015 Zimbabwe depart

ITINERARY: Zimbabwe Under 19 in Bangladesh 2015

The Bangladesh Cricket Board announces the itinerary for Zimbabwe Under 19 Team’s  Tour to Bangladesh 2015:

DATE ACTIVITY VENUE
07 November 2015 Zimbabwe U19 team arrival in Dhaka & transfer to Chittagong by air  
08  November 2015 Rest & Practice Chittagong
09  November 2015 Rest & Practice Chittagong
10 November 2015 1st Youth ODI (BAN U19VS ZIM U19) ZACS, Chittagong
11 November 2015 Rest and Practice Chittagong
12 November 2015 2nd Youth ODI (BAN U19 VS ZIM U19) ZACS, Chittagong
13 November 2015 Rest and Practice Chittagong
14 November 2015 3rd  Youth ODI (BAN U19 VS ZIM U19) ZACS, Chittagong
15 November 2015 Rest & Practice Chittagong
16 November 2015 4th Youth ODI (BAN U19 VS ZIM U19) ZACS, Chittagong
17 November 2015 Zimbabwe U19 Depart from Chittagong

Fixtures of Bangladesh Premier League 2015

Date Day No Match
Time No Match (Night Time) Time
 

20-Nov-15

 

Friday

OPENING CEREMONY
1ST PHASE – DHAKA (SBNCS)
22-Nov-15 Sunday 1 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 2 DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) Vs COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
23-Nov-15 Monday 3 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 4 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) Vs BARISAL BULLS (BB) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
24-Nov-15 Tuesday 5 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 6 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs BARISAL BULLS (BB) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
25-Nov-15 Wednesday 7 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR VsDHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 8 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) VSBARISAL BULLS (BB) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
26-Nov-15 Thursday 9 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 10 CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) Vs DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
27-Nov-15 Friday 11 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 12 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
28-Nov-15 Saturday (REST & TRAVEL)

2ND PHASE -TEAMS MOVE TO CHITTAHONG (M.A. AZIZ Stadium)

29-Nov-15 Sunday
30-Nov-15 Monday 13 BARISAL BULLS (BB) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 14 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
01-Dec-15 Tuesday 15 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 16 BARISAL BULLS (BB) VsDHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
02-Dec-15 Wednesday 17 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 18 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
03-Dec-15 Thursday 19 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) Vs BARISAL BULLS (BB) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 20 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
04-Dec-15 Friday (REST & TRAVEL)

3rd PHASE -TEAMS MOVE TO DHAKA (SBNCS)

05-Dec-15 Saturday
06-Dec-15 Sunday 21 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs BARISAL BULLS (BB) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 22 RANGPUR RIDERS (RR VsDHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
07-Dec-15 Monday 23 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) VSBARISAL BULLS (BB) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 24 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
08-Dec-15 Tuesday 25 CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) Vs DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 26 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs RANGPUR RIDERS (RR) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
09-Dec-15 Wednesday 27 SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) Vs DHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 28 BARISAL BULLS (BB) Vs CHITTAGONG VIKINGS (CV) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
10-Dec-15 Thursday 29 COMILLA VICTORIANS (COV) Vs SYLHET SUPER STARS (SSS) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 30 BARISAL BULLS (BB) VsDHAKA DYNAMITES (DD) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
11-Dec-15 Friday (REST & PRACTICE)
12-Dec-15 Saturday 31 1ST QUALIFIER / SEMI ( 1ST POSTION Vs 2ND POSITION) 2.00 PM5.20 PM 32 ELIMINETOR (3RD POSITION Vs 4TH POSITION) 6.45 PM – 10.05 PM
13-Dec-15 Sunday 33 2NDQUALIFIER / SEMI (LOSER OF 1ST SEMI Vs WINNER OF ELIMINETOR)
14-Dec-15 Monday (REST & PRACTICE)
15-Dec-15 Tuesday 34 GRAND FINAL

Click Below to Dowload BPL 03 fixtures in PDF

Download-PDF