Score

ICC Rankings – Test, ODI, T20I | Official Team Rankings


ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs, T20 & Women’s ODI and T20

ICC Test Championship

Last Updated: 22 October 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India394659119
2New Zealand262829109
3England424366104
4South Africa313177102
5Australia33327099
6Sri Lanka40379595
7Pakistan27226384
8West Indies32257080
9Bangladesh23141361
10Afghanistan316555
11Zimbabwe914016
12Ireland300

ICC ODI Championship

Last Updated: 11 November 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England546745125
2India587071122
3New Zealand434837112
4Australia505543111
5South Africa475193110
6Pakistan51501998
7Bangladesh46396386
8Sri Lanka56452081
9West Indies52406578
10Afghanistan43244157
11Ireland29146651
12Zimbabwe35153844
13Netherlands622237
14Scotland1553436
15Namibia818323
16Oman817422
17Nepal815219
18USA811514
19UAE1514410
20PNG1700

ICC Twenty20 Rankings

Last Updated: 10 November 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan318366270
2Australia266986269
3England215568265
4South Africa184720262
5India369349260
6New Zealand246056252
7Sri Lanka276413238
8Afghanistan204696235
9Bangladesh235212227
10West Indies245378224
11Zimbabwe214082194
12Nepal214000190
13Scotland234310187
14Ireland366630184
15UAE264781184
16Netherlands315547179
17Oman183187177
18PNG305277176
19Namibia253829153
20Hong Kong192727144
21Singapore222954134
22Qatar202589129
23Canada192404127
24Saudi Arabia111331121
25Jersey242773116
26Italy121326111
27Kenya151563104
28Kuwait131354104
29Denmark141438103
30Bermuda12111993
31Germany18152785
32USA15120881
33Botswana19149479
34Ghana1077377
35Uganda14106976
36Norway1070987
37Austria1177871
38Guernsey16112770
39Romania641970
40Malaysia26177268
41Nigeria16106066
42Sweden846558
43Tanzania633456
44Spain1687355
45Cayman Islands843054
46Philippines943348
47Argentina1777145
48France626745
49Vanuatu2086943
50Belize937742
51Luxembourg1040741
52Bahrain726137
53Peru1345835
54Fiji621035
55Panama929132
56Belgium929032
57Samoa1031832
58Japan1031732
59Costa Rica825232
60Mexico1752031
61Hungary618030
62Mozambique1235229
63Bulgaria823129
64Czech Republic1748028
65Thailand1436926
66Malawi1229725
67Israel717325
68Portugal921524
69Finland1329623
70Bhutan818023
71South Korea1021722
72Isle of Man714921
73Chile1426519
74Sierra Leone56112
75Brazil1314311
76Maldives1111410
77St Helena121099
78Malta131088
79Myanmar9233
80Indonesia730
81China1100
82Gambia600
83Gibraltar1200
84Swaziland600
85Rwanda600
86Lesotho600

ICC Women’s ODI Team Rankings

06 November 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women253784151
2India Women303747125
3England Women273303122
4New Zealand Women232533110
5South Africa Women33315496
6West Indies Women24197982
7Pakistan Women23170774
8Sri Lanka Women21116355
9Bangladesh Women1054254
10Ireland Women611018

ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

Last Updated: 10 November 2019
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women257331293
2England Women226141279
3New Zealand Women184963276
4India Women307660255
5West Indies Women246088254
6South Africa Women245776241
7Pakistan Women286423229
8Sri Lanka Women224420201
9Bangladesh Women275233194
10Ireland Women223622165
11Thailand Women416582161
12Zimbabwe Women203153158
13Scotland Women192759145
14Nepal Women172181128
15PNG Women232894126
16UAE Women192326122
17Uganda Women253036121
18Samoa Women151816121
19Tanzania Women191915101
20Kenya Women11105396
21Netherlands Women19164086
22Indonesia Women18144880
23Hong Kong Women25184174
24Namibia Women30210370
25China Women23155468
26Japan Women1475154
27Vanuatu Women1573449
28Malaysia Women27118344
29Rwanda Women2085143
30Myanmar Women1042442
31Argentina Women1458442
32USA Women937141
33Jersey Women728040
34Brazil Women1662439
35Kuwait Women830939
36Sierra Leone Women830839
37France Women933337
38Botswana Women1036837
39Germany Women723433
40Nigeria Women1647830
41Denmark Women38528
42South Korea Women915918
43Bhutan Women610117
44Chile Women1012112
45Malawi Women33411
46Mozambique Women99410
47Mexico Women88310
48Austria Women6549
49Belgium Women3207
50Singapore Women1061
51Peru Women6132
52Fiji Women1200
53Norway Women600
54Mali Women600
55Lesotho Women300
Like and Share the news if you liked it.
Tweet 20
fb-share-icon20

Related Articles

ICC rankings: Trent Boult tops ODI bowlers

Ranking scenarios: Bangladesh could move No.7 in T20Is

ICC Rankings: Kohli, Bumrah and Shakib go into World Cup as No.1

Cummins becomes no. 1 Test bowler in the world

Fizz moves to top five in ODI rankings